Metro Classic Conference - Boys
Metro Classic Conference - Boys
October 19, 2019
Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems www.wisconsinrunner.com
Table of Contents
Finish List - Boys - Varsity
Team Summary - Boys - Varsity
Top
Overall Finish List - Boys
Varsity
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 1042 Richard Schaefer Shoreland Lutheran 17:26.2 5:36/M 12
2 2 440 Sam Henderson Catholic Central 17:50.1 5:44/M 12
3 3 842 Rocco Matteucci Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy 18:02.4 5:48/M 11
4 4 844 Israel Mondragon Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy 18:22.2 5:54/M 12
5 5 570 Aidan Phillips Dominican/Eastbrook Acad 18:26.7 5:56/M 11
6 6 1158 Stephe'n McGravey-TateThe Prairie School 18:26.9 5:56/M 11
7 7 768 Hayden Dippel Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy 18:34.7 5:58/M 11
8 8 807 Ben Franklin Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy 18:40.1 6:00/M 12
9 9 849 Michael Pienkos Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy 18:41.2 6:01/M 12
10 10 1038 John Innamorato Shoreland Lutheran 18:43.2 6:01/M 12
11 11 979 John Paul Meer Saint Thomas More 18:46.2 6:02/M 9
12 12 566 Myles Melloch Dominican/Eastbrook Acad 19:01.6 6:07/M 10
13 13 564 Josh Lesac Dominican/Eastbrook Acad 19:05.2 6:08/M 11
14 14 981 Joseph Missurelli Saint Thomas More 19:14.5 6:11/M 11
15 15 986 Holden Snyder Saint Thomas More 19:14.6 6:11/M 12
16 16 1142 Nolan Boerner The Prairie School 19:16.1 6:12/M 9
17 17 1150 Jayce Jaramillo The Prairie School 19:18.8 6:13/M 10
18 18 840 Joseph Istvanek Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy 19:43.6 6:21/M 11
19 19 936 Jameson Chernouski Racine Saint Catherine's 19:45.6 6:21/M 10
20 20 1026 Angel Ayala Shoreland Lutheran 19:47.5 6:22/M 9
21 21 836 Val Iaquinta Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy 19:58.6 6:25/M 12
22 22 934 Angel Aranda Racine Saint Catherine's 19:58.7 6:25/M 10
23 23 1151 JP Joregenson The Prairie School 20:02.5 6:27/M 10
24 24 482 Matthias Murphy Catholic Central 20:06.4 6:28/M 10
25 25 1154 Wyatt Knoell The Prairie School 20:08.2 6:28/M 10
26 26 451 Conall Lynch Catholic Central 20:14.0 6:30/M 12
27 27 1040 David Ripke Shoreland Lutheran 20:19.1 6:32/M 9
28 28 302 Evander Craig Catholic Central 20:34.7 6:37/M 10
29 29 568 Joseph Parlier Dominican/Eastbrook Acad 20:34.7 6:37/M 10
30 30 1144 Gavin Chadwick The Prairie School 20:41.5 6:39/M 10
31 31 1172 Vincent Praefke The Prairie School 20:51.6 6:42/M 10
32 32 944 Marcelo Sosa Racine Saint Catherine's 20:59.7 6:45/M 12
33 33 975 Jahdiel Lafontaine Saint Thomas More 21:08.0 6:48/M 11
34 34 967 Peter Cram Saint Thomas More 21:16.2 6:50/M 9
35 35 933 Calaway Alderson Racine Saint Catherine's 21:27.1 6:54/M 10
36 36 1037 John Goines III Shoreland Lutheran 21:36.1 6:57/M 10
37 37 984 William Scheske Saint Thomas More 21:53.1 7:02/M 10
38 38 571 Morris Steinberg Dominican/Eastbrook Acad 22:08.1 7:07/M 9
39 39 978 Noah Masarik Saint Thomas More 22:13.5 7:09/M 9
40 40 487 Paul Nevin Catholic Central 22:33.1 7:15/M 12
41 41 935 Jayden Barron Racine Saint Catherine's 22:43.6 7:18/M 9
42 42 342 Sergi Ivars Galiana Catholic Central 22:58.1 7:23/M 11
43 43 943 Antonio Sosa Racine Saint Catherine's 23:09.2 7:27/M 9
44 (< 5) 863 Alan Kopitske Martin Luther 23:40.1 7:37/M 12
45 44 556 William Bonifas Dominican/Eastbrook Acad 23:43.9 7:38/M 9
46 45 557 Jesper Hjertstedt Dominican/Eastbrook Acad 24:11.0 7:47/M 9
47 (< 5) 870 Paulo Sheispan Martin Luther 24:34.8 7:54/M 9
48 46 1032 Andy Duff Shoreland Lutheran 24:42.4 7:57/M 9
49 (< 5) 915 Seth Luxem Racine Lutheran 25:30.9 8:12/M 9
50 (< 5) 869 Max Roberto Martin Luther 27:00.8 8:41/M 9
51 (< 5) 906 Alex Flones Racine Lutheran 27:16.0 8:46/M 11
52 (< 5) 914 Nathan Janke Racine Lutheran 30:01.8 9:39/M 11
Top
Team Summary Report - Boys
Varsity
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy 31 3 4 7 8 9 18 21
Top 5 Times: 1:32:20.7
2 The Prairie School 87 6 16 17 23 25 30 31
Top 5 Times: 1:37:12.7
3 Shoreland Lutheran 94 1 10 20 27 36 46
Top 5 Times: 1:37:52.4
4 Dominican/Eastbrook Acad 97 5 12 13 29 38 44 45
Top 5 Times: 1:39:16.5
5 Saint Thomas More 107 11 14 15 33 34 37 39
Top 5 Times: 1:39:39.9
6 Catholic Central 120 2 24 26 28 40 42
Top 5 Times: 1:41:18.4
7 Racine Saint Catherine's 149 19 22 32 35 41 43
Top 5 Times: 1:44:54.9
Inc. Martin Luther 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Racine Lutheran 3 finishers
Top 5 Times: